Return to PILHOF home page - logo small

PIL Hall of Fame Current Membership

2017 Inductee information available Now!

Visit the CyberMuseum for more information on each inductee

Use the links provided below, or visit the museum homepage.

Click here for more information about the Inductees!

* = posthumous inductee

updated: 11/16/17

Year InductedName:School:Graduation Year:
2011 Jack Abdie Franklin1955
2015 Tivon Abel Jefferson1993
2015 Tracy Abernathy Franklin1980
2010 Jon Abraham *Grant1957 / Coach
2014 Ted Abram Grant1959
2014 Ced (Rob) Aichele Grant1955
2017 Elvis Akpla Lincoln2007
2015 Virgil Allen Jefferson1978
2005 Anthony Amado Jr. Benson1981
2013 Gina Papasadero Aman Franklin1997
2012 Ted Amato Cleveland (Commerce)1963
2006 Stanley Andersen Roosevelt1936
2007 Neil Andersen Roosevelt1951
2006 Max Anderson Jefferson1952
2014 Ron Anderson *Lincoln1957
2017 Nate Anderson Benson2006
2011 Kiauna Anderson Floyd Grant1997
2005 Phillip Arnold Roosevelt1966
2009 Morris (Morry) Arntson Cleveland (Commerce)1955
1981 Victor Atiyeh Washington1941
2013 Wes Austin Grant1962
2008 Odis Avritt Cleveland (Commerce)1963
2004 Carl Ayres *Cleveland (Commerce)1929
2014 Anne Backus Hutson Marshall1986
2004 Chuck Bafaro *Cleveland (Commerce)1948
2014 David Bahler Benson1971
2005 Walter Bailey Benson1988
2016 David Bailey LincolnCoach,1968-2013
1982 Terry Baker Jefferson1959
2015 Ross Baker Marshall1979
2014 Jennifer Ballenger Hillman Wilson1987
2004 Jim Balme *Washington1949
2016 Ben Balme Grant1957
1987 Emery Barnes Jefferson1949
2016 Terry Barnes Jackson1982
2008 Ron Barrett Washington1944
2008 Don Barrett Merit AwardMerit Award
2007 Dick Bartel Grant1951
2004 Alan Bartholemy *Jefferson1938
2011 Dick Bartle Benson1944
2006 Doug Bashor Cleveland (Commerce)1957
2008 Demar Batchelor *Washington1954
2009 Jeff Batchelor Madison1964
2006 Onia Bates Grant1967
2012 John (Bud) Baynard Madison1970
2005 Dick Beachell WilsonCoach
2009 John Beal Benson1975
2006 Tom Becic Lincoln1949
1988 Johnny Beckett *Washington1912
2005 Charles Bedford Washington1969
2009 Willie Bell Benson1965
2016 Greg Bell Roosevelt1980
2016 John Bell *Roosevelt1978
2006 Paul (Bunny) Bennett *Jefferson1936
2007 Bud Berg Washington1947
2004 Frank Berglund *Benson1936
2010 Jerry Bergstrom *Franklin1959
2016 Lindsey Berman Wilson1976
2009 Len Berrie *Grant1950
2013 Troy Berry Benson1981
2008 Jack Bertell JeffersonCoach
2004 John Biancone *Benson1930
2007 Robyn Biehler Jackson1974
2011 Kerry Biermann Roosevelt1969
2008 Tom Birch Franklin1962
2005 Tina Blair Marshall1981
2017 Mike Bogdan Jefferson1953
2002 Art Boileau Lincoln1976
2010 Nancy (Merki) Boland Grant1943
2006 Warren Bolin Madison1938 / Coach
2006 Michael Bolliger Jackson1970
2005 Kaye Booth *Franklin1950
2014 John Borich Benson1981
2009 Travis Boslar Grant1996
2006 Kent Bottenfield Madison1986
2008 Ron Bottler Roosevelt1951
2004 Bill Bottler Jr *Roosevelt1950
2007 Ron Bowen Franklin1944
2008 Barbara (Olson) Bowler Jefferson1955
2010 Gary Bowles Benson1968
2005 Richard Boyd Cleveland (Commerce)1961
2014 Bonnie Boyd Shannon Cleveland (Commerce)1957
2004 Stan Bozich Benson1949
2014 Antar Brame Madison1998
2005 Mark Brandenburg Cleveland (Commerce)1972
1992 Terrell Brandon Grant1988
2015 David Brannon Madison1984
2013 Kurt Brauckmiller Benson1981
2013 Tom Brauckmiller Benson1958
2016 Ken Brauckmiller Franklin1984
2014 Vernon Brazzle Lincoln1958
2014 Sherron Bredeen *Roosevelt1960
2005 Monte Brethauer *Jefferson1949
2015 Julia Brim-Edwards Washington1979
2017 Tony Broadus Grant2002-11
2004 Merv Brock Washington1949
2010 Dick Brouwer Roosevelt1945
2000 Cindy Brown Grant1983
2013 Tim Brown Madison1961
2014 Ron Brown Grant1968
2015 Dick Brown Grant1958
2017 Wilbur Brown *Jefferson1960
2010 Joe Brugato Washington1948
2009 Jim Brusco *Washington1945
2010 Jill (Weisner) Bryant Cleveland (Commerce)1985
2004 John Bubalo *Lincoln1937
2008 Mike Bubalo Lincoln1967
2011 Frank Buckiewicz GrantCoach 1960-65
2015 Jim Bufton *Benson1956
2017 Bryce Burgess Franklin2008
2017 Stephanie Burnham Needham Wilson2000
2008 Phillip Bushman *Madison1965
2011 Joe Bushman Benson1989
2008 Robert Butler Benson1957
2010 Ron Byers Grant1965
2011 Carl Cadonau Family Merit AwardMerit
2017 Sara Callier Benson2005
2016 Thomas Cameron *Cleveland (Commerce)2005
1988 Lindsay Campbell *JeffersonCoach / Admin
2009 Sharon Canda Jefferson1975
2015 Bill Candee Washington1959
2013 Kristy Inskeep Carlson Roosevelt1987
2005 Bill Carney Lincoln1938
2015 Ken Carter Jefferson1969
2010 Jim Chambers *Roosevelt1958
2004 Lisa Channel Jackson1982
2015 Joaquin Chapa Grant2003
2004 Ed Cheney *Cleveland (Commerce)1926
2014 Bill Cherry, MD Jefferson1966
1992 Jean Cheshire LincolnCoach 70s-80s
2012 Bob Christiansen Benson1958
2013 Jim Clair Cleveland (Commerce)1968
2017 Dan Clark Wilson1974
2014 Charles (Chuck) Cleek *Cleveland (Commerce)1931
2015 Mike Clopton Wilson1977-2014
2004 Sherman Cochran Roosevelt1958
2007 Lionel Coleman Jefferson1964
2004 Tommy Collins *Washington1934
2004 Ray Conlon WilsonCoach, 60-70s
2013 Caley Cook *Jefferson1951
2015 Elwood Cooke *Benson1932
2014 David Coons Washington1961
2014 Paul Corbin Jackson1982
2005 Anson (Midge) Cornell *Washington1912
2001 Judy Cornell DeRego Grant1951
2009 Rich Costi Washington1953
1991 Mark Cotton GrantCoach
2016 Greg Cotton Grant1974
2010 Louis Coulter *Jefferson1920
2005 Bill Courtney *Benson1933
2009 Doug Cramer Wilson1970
2007 Scott Cress Lincoln1964
2011 Brian Crook Franklin1983
2009 Bruce Cudd Grant1951
2016 Robert Curry Washington1974
2009 Vic Curtin *Franklin1930
2008 John Damis Grant1958
2014 Jim Damis Grant1953
2009 Dick Daniels Jefferson1962
2009 Norm Daniels Merit AwardMerit
2013 Gary Daniels Cleveland (Commerce)1970
2005 Ralph Davis Jefferson1939
2006 Marie Davis Lincoln1995
2006 Laddy Davis Washington1948
2009 Gaylord (Gay) Davis Cleveland (Commerce)1964
2016 Brittney Davis Jefferson2004
2013 Kenny Deane Roosevelt1952
2011 Eddie DeFreitas *Lincoln1937
2011 Eddie DeFreitas Roosevelt1969
2016 Harry Demorest Jefferson1959
2015 Dale Derrick Roosevelt1970
2017 Dave Derrick Roosevelt1976
1986 Tom DeSylvia JeffersonCoach, 50-60s
2013 Robert Devich Commerce1946
2013 Melissa Diede Marshall1981
2006 Tom Dodd Benson1976
2005 Rich Dodge Wilson1973
2007 Michelle Donahue Watts Lincoln1985
2010 Pat Donnelly *Lincoln1962
2008 Kent Dorsey Jackson1978
2016 Mike Downer Benson1969
2011 Bill Drake Jefferson1968
2005 Bill Dressel Benson1977-97
2004 Rob Dressler Madison1971
2004 Pat Duff *Grant1948
2013 Dale Duff *Grant1950
2004 Jack Dunn Lincoln1946
2008 Ron Dunn *Lincoln1945
2011 John Dunn Wilson1973
2012 Jim Dunn Wilson1976
2014 Jeff Dunn Wilson1974
2016 Philip Dunn Lincoln1989
2001 Paul Durham Franklin1932
2004 Virgle Earle *WashingtonCoach,1909-17
2009 Ron East Lincoln1961
2004 Rickey Eatmon Adams1972
2010 Art Eckman Jefferson1959
2017 Bianca Mathabane Eddy Lincoln2007
2004 Jack Edwards *GrantCoach+ 20-30s
2015 Dave Edwards *Grant1940
2009 Carol Eggen Tyree-Dewell Wilson1961
2004 Bill Eilertson *GrantCoach, 20-50s
2015 Udeme Elijah Usoro Benson1995
2004 Roy Ell *Jefferson1938
2005 Ben Ell *Jefferson1935
2015 Mick Ellett Cleveland (Commerce)1965
1991 Hal Ellmers FranklinCoach
2003 George Emigh FranklinCoach
2017 Debbie Engelstad Grant1982
2010 Duane Enochs Jefferson1948
2012 Virginia May Enos Grant1950
2007 Ed Erautt Lincoln1942
2007 Joe Erautt *Lincoln1938
2002 Jeff Erdman Madison1977
2011 Ron Eshleman Cleveland (Commerce)1970
2009 Dick Estey Washington1948
1985 Betty Evans Grayson *Franklin1944
1986 Darrell Everett *MarshallCoach
2004 Carol Everett Elliott Jefferson1956
2005 Gerald (Jerry) Exley Jr. Grant1952
1987 Jerry Exley Sr *WashingtonCoach
1983 Leon Fabre *FranklinCoach
2016 Bob Fahsholz Roosevelt1968
2006 Jenifer Ferres Trupp Roosevelt1991
1990 Carolyn Fitzwater Washington1953
2015 Gene Flippin *Cleveland (Commerce)1962-1979
2011 Jack Flitcraft Madison1969
1991 Marv Flitcroft *FranklinCoach / Admin
2016 Bob (Rusty) Flowerree *Lincoln1963
2017 Billy R. Flowers, DC Grant1969
2008 Ray Foleen Washington1947
2014 Ginny Folk Benson1991
2010 Keith Forman Cleveland (Commerce)1959
2012 John Fortner Jackson1979
2008 John Fought Jackson1972
2016 Denise Fox Montgomery Madison1985
1988 Fred Fozzard Marshall1964
2006 Don Francin *MarshallCoach
2011 Dean Franciskovich Madison1962
2003 Bill Franzke MadisonCoach
2011 Frank Franzone Lincoln1965
2008 John Frazier Jefferson1982
2012 Susan Freed-Held Wilson1960
2008 John Freeman Sabin1947
2007 Jenifer Freeman King Marshall1982
2006 Katherine Frewing Shallenberger Cleveland (Commerce)1988
2014 Michelle Fuller Apodaca Franklin1986
2011 Brad Fullerton Benson1947
2007 Dan Fulton Benson1974
2004 Brian Fundingsland Jackson1981
2005 Ron Fundingsland *Jefferson1950
2006 Milt Fyre Cleveland (Commerce)1959
2013 Joyce Gago Merit Award1954
2011 Dave Gammon Wilson1962
2008 Charles Ganter *Roosevelt1956
2004 Dave Gasser Madison1970
2009 Joe Gatto Cleveland (Commerce)1957
2012 Jerry Gatto Cleveland (Commerce)Coach
2005 Len Gehrke *JeffersonCoach
2011 Dave Gemma Merit AwardMerit
2017 Ken Gemma Cleveland (Commerce)1987
2013 Jeannie Gentry Marshall1989
2015 Andre George Roosevelt1985
2013 Joe Gerber Grant1996
2015 Matt Geske Franklin1994
2004 A.P. Gibson *BensonCoach 1927-39
2007 Albert Gibson *Benson1934
2005 Dr. Robert Gill Jefferson1954
2004 Ned Gleason *Grant1928
2008 Bill Gleason *Grant1936
2004 Harry Glickman Lincoln1941
2014 Paul Goddard *Lincoln1958
2014 Shelby Golden *Cleveland (Commerce)1934
2008 Joe Goodale Franklin1966
2011 John Goode Benson1951
1984 Joe Gordon *Jefferson1932
2008 Beverly Graham-Ane *Jefferson1954
2009 Marlin Grahn Madison1965
1985 Bill Gray Benson1941
1989 Dick Gray Roosevelt1945
2010 Michelle Gray Marshall1990
2010 Mickey Gray Roosevelt1955
2015 Gary Gray Benson1972
2004 Mark (Buck) Grayson *Jefferson1927
1981 Bobby Grayson *Jefferson1932
1991 AC Green Benson1981
2007 Allegra Green Benson1991
2016 Woodrow Green Jefferson1970
2013 Terry Greene Washington1964
2016 Joel Greene Madison1994
2008 Bob Gregory Roosevelt1951
2017 Lauren Greif Lincoln2006
1983 Jim Grelle Lincoln1954
2010 Gordy Grenier Benson1954
2010 Ed Grenier *Benson1953
2007 Mark Gronvold Cleveland (Commerce)1977
2007 Mitch Gronvold Cleveland (Commerce)1977
2006 Aaron Gross Lincoln1987
2015 Robert Grove *Roosevelt1963
2015 Karl Haag Lincoln1958
2010 Dave (Glover) Hacker Lincoln1964
2005 Ancer Haggerty Jefferson1962
2011 Dave Hagmeier Jackson1972
1992 Wade (Swede) Halbrook *Lincoln1952
2014 LaJuana Hall Madison1985
2004 Al Hansen *Grant1950
2007 Larry Hanson Jefferson1965
2012 John Harding Franklin1974
2003 Ralph Harper *BensonCoach
1990 Roy Harrington *GrantCoach
2011 Bobby Harris JeffersonCoach 1977-98
2012 Marshall Haskins Jefferson1981
2005 Huey Hatten *Jefferson1956
2013 Greg Hay Madison1976
2007 Jim Hefflinger Cleveland (Commerce)1968
2009 Bob Hefflinger Cleveland (Commerce)1967
2017 Josh Heiney Cleveland (Commerce)2002
2004 Dwane Helbig Roosevelt1950
2004 George Held Wilson1958
2010 Richard Henjyoji Cleveland (Commerce)1965
2010 Lorna (Tramblay) Henry Cleveland (Commerce)1958
2005 Mickey Hergert Jefferson1959
2005 Jake Hergert *Jefferson1937
2007 Ron Hergert Jefferson1961
2000 Lynn Hewitt Franklin1959
2010 Jack Hewitt *Wilson1983
2007 George Hibbard *JeffersonCoach
2012 Dave Hildahl Madison1976
2016 Darrell Hill Cleveland (Commerce)1975
2010 Rob Hilsenteger Franklin1991
1982 Howard Hobson Franklin1921
2008 Kay Hoff *Franklin1943
2016 Howard Hogan Jefferson1956
2009 Kelly Hogue Zielke Marshall1978
2014 Mark Hoisington Benson1975
2015 John Holt Lincoln1978
2016 Stanley Hopkins Jefferson1970
2016 Walt Hopkins Roosevelt1963
2011 Tony Hopson Jefferson1972
2010 Romund Howard Madison1981
2012 Bill Hryciw *BensonCoach
2010 John Hughes MarshallCoach
2009 Bob Hull JeffersonCoach, 50-60s
2014 Raymond (Scott) Hume Madison1975
2012 Charles Hunt Washington1967
2009 Ronnie Husk *Franklin1936
2017 Randy Hutchinson Marshall1970
2006 Ray Hyde Washington1950
2005 Cecil Ira *Franklin1959
2015 Ward Irvine *Jefferson1915
2007 Jackie Jackson Grant1979
2008 Hal Jackson Grant1965
2011 Steve Jackson Jackson1981
2013 Scott Jackson Grant1971
2013 Paul Jackson Jackson1981
1987 Peter Jacobsen Lincoln1972
2006 Bob (Jake) Jacoby Grant1954
2004 Cathy Jamison Imwalle Wilson1966
2016 Bobby Janisse *Jefferson1990
2007 Gene Jaques Franklin1943
2005 John Jarboe Franklin1951
2017 Dwight Jaynes Merit AwardMerit
1982 Hopkin Jenkins *JeffersonCoach / Admin
2004 Eldon Jenne *WashingtonCoach, 20-30s
2005 Bjarne Jensen *Franklin1957
2013 Ken Jensen *Washington1948
2016 Patricia Jensen Grant1969
2013 Lloyd Jepson *Benson1949
2016 Christopher Jewell Franklin1996
2004 Levin (Junior) Johnson Grant1966
2004 Karyl Wing Johnson Marshall1981
2006 Don Johnson Jefferson1944
2007 Clarence (Moose) Johnson *Washington1913
2008 Benjamin (Ben) Johnson Roosevelt1949
2011 Dave Johnson Roosevelt1966
2011 Tom Johnson *Washington1956
2015 Rodney Johnson Benson1974
2004 Richard (Dick) Jolley Cleveland (Commerce)1955
1992 Steve Jones Franklin1960
1991 June Jones Grant1971
2005 Dan Jones Marshall1977
2006 Nick Jones Marshall1963
2007 Rod Jones MarshallCoach
2008 Harvey Jones Cleveland (Commerce)1955
2009 Sheldon Jones Grant1944
2009 Tom Jones *Washington1964 + Coach
2010 Nate Jones Jefferson1956 / Administrator
2014 Jerry Jones Cleveland (Commerce)1958
2017 Reid Jones Franklin1975
2008 Dave Kafoury Cleveland (Commerce)1962
2004 John Karamanos *Cleveland (Commerce)1941
2010 Wayne Karney *Lincoln1968
2012 Kate Kaufman Franklin1997
2017 Connor Kavanaugh Lincoln2007
2010 Melvin (Dutch) Kawasoe FranklinCoach
2007 Steve Kebbe Madison1969
2005 Larry Keck MadisonCoach
2005 John (Johnny) Keller Grant1952
2006 Jack Keller *Washington1946
2017 Jim Kennison Roosevelt1974
2015 Robert Key Marshall1984
1989 Chappie King Franklin1921
2010 Creslyn (Drumm) King Jackson1975
2005 Don Kirsch *Jefferson1939
2004 Chris Klausman Haining Franklin1981
2001 Phil Knight Cleveland (Commerce)1955
2006 Curtis Knight Roosevelt1954
2005 Clyde Knox *GrantCoach
2012 Carl Knudsen *JeffersonCoach/Athlete
2005 Dave Kocer JacksonCoach
2005 Barney Koch *GrantCoach
2005 Bob Koch Washington1940
2008 Jeff Kolberg Lincoln1967
2009 Elmer Kolberg *Lincoln1935
2011 Stan Koltsch Marshall1963
2005 John Kovenz Lincoln1943
2004 Jerry Krafve *Washington1945
2005 Ralph Krafve Washington1948
2006 Keith Krafve Cleveland (Commerce)1982
2006 Teri Kramer Huff Wilson1984
2002 Mel Krause Cleveland (Commerce)1946
2008 Frank Krause Franklin1950
2011 Krieger Family (Broadmoor Golf) Merit AwardMerit
2008 Larry Krohn Merit AwardMerit Award
2006 Paul Krueger Benson1976
2012 Jack Kutter Benson1961
2014 Andre LaBorde *Lincoln1957
2015 Christy Lacey-Krietz MacColl Lincoln1996
2008 Gary Ladd Jefferson1968
2005 Keith Lampard Madison1963
2014 Richard Langston Washington1951
2013 Cindy Teuscher Larsen Jackson1982
2012 Tom Larson Madison1974
2014 Martin Larson Madison1976
2008 Carol (Olson) Lasko Jefferson1955
2013 Jerry Laurens *Commerce1937
2004 Bob Lavey Washington1946
2007 Rickey Lee Benson1973
2013 Michael Lee Jefferson2001
2017 Charles Leech Jefferson1962
2016 Lorena Legarde Washington-Monroe1981
2010 Graeme Leggatt Washington1949
2009 Ron Lehl Franklin1951
2008 Charles (Charlie) Lehman MarshallCoach
2007 Al Lehrer Wilson1959
2006 Curly Leininger *Washington1943
2014 Bob Lemon Marshall1974
2015 Terry Lenchitsky Lincoln1958
2002 Dorothea Lensch *Merit AwardMerit Award
2003 Ed Lewis Washington1928
2006 David Lewis Grant1979
2015 Richard Lewis Grant1968
2009 Terry Ley Madison1965
2010 Bob Likins *Grant1940
2004 Jerome (Jerry) Lillie *Grant1928
2010 Leon Lincoln Jr Madison1987
2017 Leon Lincoln Sr. Jefferson1963
2011 Chris Lindsay Jackson1981
2011 Brad Linn Franklin1993
2015 Sherelle Littleton Williams Benson1989
2005 Louis (Louie) Lofland *Roosevelt1952
2007 Bill Logan Franklin1943
1984 Mickey Lolich Lincoln1958
2012 Frank Lolich Sr. *Lincoln1941
2006 Dave Long Cleveland (Commerce)1959
2006 Jerry Long *Franklin1943
2004 Philip Loprinzi *Cleveland (Commerce)1939
2003 Roy Love Cleveland (Commerce)1955
2010 Don Lovell Madison1981
2006 Bob Lovlien Franklin1967
2009 Denise Lucas Jefferson1985
2012 Jim Luening *Roosevelt1958
2005 John (Jack) Luhrs Franklin1957
2011 Frank Luizzi *Washington1947
2015 Carolyn Lumber Grant1971
2011 Butch Lumby Grant1962
2005 Jerry Lyons Washington1949
2012 Dick Mabry *FranklinCoach
2009 Jim MacDicken JacksonCoach
2005 Tom Macdonald Grant1948
2007 Doug MacFarlane *Franklin1947
2005 Kevin MacMillan *Grant1979
2009 Leo Maguigan Roosevelt1941
2017 Joey Mahalic Wilson2007
2011 Dennis Maloney Cleveland (Commerce)1960
2012 Fred (Lefty) Marineau *BensonCoach
2005 Robin Marks Lincoln1980
2014 Jennifer Marron Wilson1986
2016 Vern Marshall , Jr. Benson1976
2005 Vern Marshall Sr. *Roosevelt1953
2012 Ron Martin Jefferson1961
2015 Judith Martin-Morgan Cleveland (Commerce)1958
2014 Damion Martindale Marshall1994
2014 Lloyd Martindale Marshall1988
2014 Erica Mashia Spencer Jefferson1995
2005 Cardell Mathews *Washington1959
2010 Gerald (Jerry) Mattioda Franklin1958
2010 Riley Mattson Grant1957
2011 Bruce Maxwell Madison1969
2013 John Mays Lincoln1969
2013 Tom McAllister *Jefferson1963
2015 Morgen McAtee-Kelm Franklin1996
1985 Paul McCall *GrantCoach/PPS
2008 Don McCallum *Benson1946
2010 Dick McCarty *Sabin1947
2008 Dick McClain MadisonCoach
2008 Glen McClendon Lincoln1966
2004 Mason McCoy *RooseveltCoach, 40-50s
2000 Leodis McDaniel *MadisonPrincipal
2013 Doug McDougal Wilson1961
2011 Dan McElhaney Franklin1969
2008 Joe McFerrin Grant1987
2008 Sharon (Otterstedt) McGhehey Wilson1984
2016 Kevin McGill Jackson1976
2012 Jerry McGinnis Marshall1974
2015 Terry McGowan Jefferson1969
2017 Mike McGrath Lincoln2003
2012 Jim McGregor Grant1940
2004 Stan McGuire *Roosevelt1945
2014 Leon McKenzie Benson1971
2008 Herman McKinney Washington1956
2015 Antonio McKinney Jefferson1996
2004 Clifford (Chief) McLean *Benson1932
2007 Donnie McPherson Washington1969
2014 Damon McPherson Jefferson1992
2014 Bill Mebesius Roosevelt1970
2017 Norm Mebesius *Roosevelt1933
1987 Colton Meek *GrantPrincipal
2006 Gail Meier Wilson1972
2009 Dan Mello Roosevelt1970
2013 Steve Melnichuk Wilson1976-1994
2009 Ruben Menashe Grant1951
2009 Jay Mercer *Jefferson1935
2013 Dominique Merriweather Benson1993
2005 Milo Meskel Sr. *Lincoln1947
2012 Lee Miesen Washington1946
2013 Aaron Miles Jefferson2001
2005 Marcia Miles Gates Roosevelt1982
2011 John Miller *Wilson1966
2013 Stan Miller Jefferson1958
2015 Patty G. Miller Washington1958
2017 William E. Miller Jr. Madison1977
2008 Art Milne Grant1944
2011 Frank Mimnaugh *Jefferson1926
2014 George Mimnaugh *Jefferson1922
2004 Dan Mitola *Cleveland (Commerce)1931
2017 Mike Monahan Marshall1967
2017 Jack Monahan *Washington1941
2011 Leo Montgomery *Jefferson1963
2004 Raymond (Butch) Morse *Benson1931
2001 Darryl Motley Grant1978
2009 Chuck Mucha *BensonCoach, 50-70s
2008 Chris Mueller Madison1968
2004 Mary Lou Mulflur Grant1976
1986 Dale Murphy Wilson1974
2009 Cindy Murphy Padilla Wilson1989
2006 Ron Nakata Franklin1957
2006 Kathy Naylor Prenevost Adams1975
2005 Emery Neale *Grant1939
2012 Bob Nearing Marshall1972
2012 Tom Nearing Marshall1965
2008 John Neeley Roosevelt1946
2006 Jack Neer Grant1951
2010 Harvey Neffendorf Roosevelt1953
2004 Darryl Nelson *Washington1947
2007 Larry Nelson Roosevelt1966
2013 John Nelson Madison1962
2005 Karla Neupert Hockley Lincoln1977
2004 Jim Newcomb *Benson1949
2011 Warren Newell *Cleveland (Commerce)1960
2004 Mike Nguyen Franklin1990
2012 Don Nibblett *Benson1947
2012 Ralph Nickerson Jefferson1970
2004 Bill Nickleberry Jefferson1966
2016 Tom Nielsen Cleveland (Commerce)1962
2006 Bruce Nishikawa Benson1974
2005 Herb Normandine *Washington1914
2012 James O. Norton *Cleveland (Commerce)Coach
2009 Jim Norton Jr. Washington1949 + Coach
2004 Forrest (Skeet) O"Connell *Cleveland (Commerce)1930
2007 Jim Officer Madison1969
2003 Mary Officer Christianson Madison1973
1989 Ted Ogdahl *GrantCoach
2014 Ryan Oliver Franklin1997
2012 Deke Olmstead Lincoln1965
2005 Robert (Bob) Olson Wilson1959
2009 Jim Olson Roosevelt1960
2011 Leonard Olson Roosevelt1955
2015 Marilyn Olson Merit AwardMerit, 1974-2001
2017 Marilyn Olson Merit AwardMerit, 1974-2001
2014 Gwen Olson Rhodes Jackson1982
2004 Jeff Owens Marshall1975
2017 Lisa Owens Madison1983
2009 Bill Palmer Jr. Lincoln1966
2007 Dick Parker Washington1946
2009 Charles Parsons *Washington1916
2005 Jim Partlow *Grant1939
1981 Jack Patera Washington1951
2011 Dennis Patera Cleveland (Commerce)1963
2004 Charles Patterson *Benson1932
2005 Mike Paul Jackson1973
2014 Mark Paul Jackson1974
2017 Thomas Bryan Paul Jackson1977
1984 Johnny (Pesky) Paveskovich Lincoln1938
2006 Vince (Pesky) Paveskovich Lincoln1940
2006 David Pear Benson1971
2016 Doug Pease Madison1982
2012 Phil Penn *Jefferson1932
2008 Wayne Petersen Cleveland (Commerce)1962
1988 Don Peterson Roosevelt1947
2007 Mark Peterson Marshall1977
2010 Scott Peterson Wilson1976
2010 Wendy Peterson Wilson1978
2004 Jim Pettit *Benson1941
2010 Heather Petty Cleveland (Commerce)1999
1989 Ron Pheister Grant1951
2000 Andy Pienovi JeffersonCoach
2007 LaVon Pierce Benson1990
2010 Marty Pinz Madison1977
2006 Roy Pittman Washington1962
2013 Bruce Plato Wilson1974
2005 Paul Poetsch Sr. Roosevelt1950
2017 Blair Pomeroy Benson1970
2016 Dick Pooschke Benson1967
2014 Karl Pope Franklin1981
2008 Michele Potestio Wilson1979
2016 Marc Powarczuk Cleveland (Commerce)1993
2007 Dave Powell *Washington1948
2010 Joan (Edwards) Powell Wilson1962
2016 Brandon Prentice Wilson1992
2011 Peter Pritchett Benson1987
2010 Harold Quigley *JeffersonCoach, 1917-24
2004 Mark Radford Grant1977
2008 Jake Raiton Wilson1995
2006 Rick Raivio Benson1975
2009 Bill Ranta Benson1965 + Coach
2007 Charles (Chuck) Rask Jefferson1956
2004 Marv Rasmussen Franklin1943
2017 Kelly Rattay Bowie Wilson2002
2009 Robin Reed *Franklin1921
2005 Tonja Reigle Cleveland (Commerce)1978
2016 Kali Rembold Bader Lincoln1992
2007 Walter (Wally) Remmers Jackson1972
2004 Raye Renfro *Jefferson1959
1982 Mel Renfro Jefferson1960
2017 Daryl Retzlaff Jackson1982
2004 Walter Reynolds Cleveland (Commerce)1969
2004 Verne Reynolds *Lincoln1937
2010 Bob Reynolds Jefferson1941
2011 Jackie Rice Grant1958
2007 Harry Richards *Jefferson1942
2007 Gordon Riese Wilson1960
2007 Jack Riley Grant1956
2008 Rosalynn (Hortsch) Ritschard Marshall1985
2005 Jim Roberts Roosevelt1950
2005 Tony Robertson Benson1989
2006 Bobby Robinson *Jefferson1926
2010 George Rochat Benson1970
2005 Frank Roelandt Franklin1942
2006 Ed Rooney GrantCoach
2015 Rich Rosemus *Madison1981
2004 Jerry Ross Cleveland (Commerce)1952
2008 Tony Ross Grant1986
2008 Richard Rotto Benson1956
2004 Rollie Rourke *RooseveltCoach 1940s
2014 Alex Rovello *Cleveland (Commerce)2010
2007 Steve Rudolph Wilson1975
2016 Bob Rudolph Jefferson1949
2009 Monty Rurey Marshall1968 + Coach
2012 Robby Rust Marshall1968
1989 John (Jack) Ryan *LincolnCoach
1990 Edward J. Ryan Merit AwardMerit Award
2005 Hal Saltzman Lincoln1942
2016 Cristin Sammis Bansen Cleveland (Commerce)2002
2016 Claude Sammons Marshall1974
2016 Keith Sammons Marshall1972
1985 Rick Sanders *Lincoln1964
2006 Jim Sandsness Grant1958
2011 Tom Sandt Wilson1989
2013 Gabe Sandy Franklin1990
2008 Scott Santangelo Franklin1979
2010 Jeff Santangelo Franklin1975
2012 Joel Sappenfield *Washington1952
2008 Jim Satalich Lincoln1958
2008 Richard Satalich *Lincoln1954
2005 Mike Satterlee Roosevelt1970
2011 Ken Scales Lincoln1959
2016 Jeffrey R. Scheer Jackson1982
2005 Joey Schmidt Marshall1973
2013 Jeff Scholz Franklin1998
2004 Terry Schrunk *Roosevelt1931
2009 Mike Schrunk Roosevelt1960
2005 Lizann Schultz Jackson1975
2012 Avery Schwartz Lincoln1964
2015 Skip Sconce Cleveland (Commerce)1960
2017 Monte L. Scott Madison1973
2005 Jack Scrivens Franklin1952
2006 Lou Scrivens Franklin1947
2004 Suzy Setterholm Madison1985
2017 Sean Setzer Wilson2004
2013 Jenny Shannon Lincoln1985
1983 George Shaw *Grant1951
2005 Tom Shaw Grant1947
2013 Todd Shaw Franklin1990
2016 Pat Shaw Grant1977
2004 Art Shepherd *Benson1945
2006 Kathleen Sherman Marshall1982
2006 Greg Shewbert Madison1975
2016 Renae Shuman Strong Marshall1979
2006 Bob Signer Lincoln1940
2012 Kelly Sills Wilson1975
2002 Floyd Simmons *Jefferson1943
2004 Ron Simonson JacksonCoach, 1960s
2009 Al Simpson Franklin1950
2013 Bill Simpson Cleveland (Commerce)1972
2011 Robin Sinclair Grant1970
2012 Dick Sinovic Cleveland (Commerce)1942
2014 Lee Sitton *Lincoln1938
2008 Brenda Skinner Marshall1977
2013 Greg Slavens Lincoln1967
2006 Don Sloan Washington1949
2000 Bill Smethurst MarshallCoach
2001 Roger Smith Cleveland (Commerce)1968
2006 Keith Smith Wilson1986
2015 Jackie Smith *Washington1967
2017 Blake Smith Jackson1983
2014 Kate Soma Conwell Grant2001
2011 Ken Spearing Madison1975
2007 Dan Speer Franklin1943
2012 George Spencer Lincoln1959
2013 Christy Novitsky Spielman Madison1996
2011 Mat Sprague Benson1990
2017 Marc Sprague Jr. Madison1982
2012 Hugh Springer Cleveland (Commerce)1956
2004 Rans Sprinkling *Grant1946
2010 Rance Spruill Jefferson1959
2011 George Staehnke Franklin1958
2007 Ed Stamm Grant1939
2012 Don Stamm Grant1946
2009 Brett Starr Jackson1979
2007 Ron Stempel *Cleveland (Commerce)1953
2007 Bill Stempel Cleveland (Commerce)1954
2001 David Stief *Marshall1974
2007 Alex Stiles Lincoln1984
2010 John Stilwell GrantCoach, 1983-98
2011 Bill Stoll *Washington1935
2009 Wendell Stonelake Franklin1958
2000 Damon Stoudamire Wilson1991
2008 Charles (Charlie) Stoudamire Washington1968
2008 Willie Stoudamire Washington1968
2005 Morris Stremick Cleveland (Commerce)1940
2009 Byron Strickland Roosevelt1963
2015 Patrick Strickland Wilson1989
2012 Charles (Chuck) Stronach Franklin1959
2014 Jackie Strong Jefferson1969
2015 Karen Strong Marshall1973
2016 Mike Strutton *Madison1980
2016 Ndamukong Suh Grant2005
2017 Ngum Suh Grant2001
2009 Dennis (Denny) Sullivan GrantCoach, 50-60s
2017 John Summers Franklin1961
2008 Ken Surbrook BensonCoach
2016 Walter Sutherman *Benson1931
2007 Tom Swanson AdamsCoach
2014 Evan Swanson Cleveland (Commerce)1997
2009 Bill Taitt *Roosevelt1941
2004 Gene Tanselli Jefferson1947
2007 Bob Tate Franklin1943
2005 Jack Taylor Madison1962
2008 William Taylor Benson1983
2008 Claret Taylor Roosevelt1950
2009 John Tehan Lincoln1966
2017 Tom Tetherow Marshall1972
2007 Dave Teyema Roosevelt1942
2012 Robert Thierman Roosevelt1955
2009 John Thies Jefferson1959
2016 Lauren Thies Lincoln1997
2015 Brian Thomas Madison1989
2015 Carl Tinsley Roosevelt1965
2011 Jeff Toberg Marshall1971
2011 Dan Tonn Madison1961
2010 Dan Torrey *Grant1940
2007 Jim Torson *Grant1951
2012 James (Mush) Torson *GrantCoach
2005 Sam Tosti Cleveland (Commerce)1940
2004 Ken Trapp MarshallCoach, 70-80s
1988 Tom Trebelhorn Cleveland (Commerce)1966
2004 Steve Troy *Franklin1943
1990 Wayne Twitchell Wilson1966
2007 Mfon Udoka Benson1994
2007 Dwight Umbarger Cleveland (Commerce)1953
2005 Richard L. (Dick) Unis Franklin1946
2005 Willis Urban Washington1945
2014 Weldon Vance Jefferson1969
2007 Chris Verbout Roosevelt1996
2009 Art Verment *Cleveland (Commerce)Coach
2008 Jack Viskov Cleveland (Commerce)1952
2004 John Voll *Franklin1932
2004 Tim Vollmer Benson1965
2004 Fred Volz *Grant1930
2013 Ernest Vosper *Jefferson1912
2014 Robert (Bob) Waggener Roosevelt1966
1984 Eric Waldorf *JeffersonCoach
2005 Caroline Walker Grant1971
2005 Oz (Tub) Walker *Washington1915
2012 Clyde Walker *Washington1933
2013 George Walker *Lincoln1937
2007 Bill Wallin Grant1958
2015 Tom Walsh Lincoln1958
2015 Mike Walsh *Lincoln1960
2017 Steve Walton Benson1992
2012 David Wanaka Roosevelt1954
1986 Pete Ward Jefferson1955
2008 Jimmie A Warren Benson1962
2008 Ed Warren *Cleveland (Commerce)Coach
2010 Regina Warren Benson1991
2011 Johnnie Warren Roosevelt1954
2017 Tony Warren Jefferson1970
2006 Herb Washburn Jefferson1960
1990 Richard Washington Benson1973
2013 Charles (Chuck) Washington *Jefferson1970
2009 Jan Watt Merit AwardMerit
2017 Paul Weatheroy Madison1980
2005 Virgil Webb Washington1948
2013 Kelli Dufficy Wedin Franklin1990
2007 Ken Wegner Roosevelt1950
1987 Arnie Weinmeister *Jefferson1941
2004 Joe Wendlick *Jefferson1935
2013 Mark Wentzien Marshall1978
2005 Travis West *Benson1985
2006 Art Westcott FranklinPrincipal
2013 Laura Westwood Grant2002
2005 Bill Wetzler *Jefferson1939
2005 Merlin (Bud) White JeffersonCoach, 50-60s
2005 Don White *Washington1948
2013 Elaine Pond White Grant1976
2013 Adam Whitehead Grant2001
2016 Sam Whitney Benson1954
2009 Natalie Wight Cleveland (Commerce)1992
2010 George Wight Merit AwardMerit
1992 Bill Wiitala Roosevelt1954
2017 Sara Wild Grant2007
2015 Elizabeth Wild Grant2004
2005 Dick Wilkins *Lincoln1943
2017 Paul Wilkinson Madison1970
1985 Wade Williams *LincolnCoach
2006 Roger Williams Jefferson1953
2007 Charles Williams *Washington1920
2009 Orlando Williams Benson1990
2010 Scott Williams Franklin1979
2014 Jimmy (Precious) Williams *Benson1954
2014 Charles Williams *Washington1924
2006 Curtis Wilson Roosevelt1986
2008 Jim Wilson Franklin1944
2010 Artie Wilson Grant1970
2011 Chuck (Bumper) Wilson Grant1959
2004 Vere Windnagle *Washington1911 + Coach
2009 Kristy Wing Ree Marshall1988
2012 Herman Winterholler Roosevelt1954
2004 Jim Winters *Roosevelt1949
1983 Rick Wise Madison1963
2007 Tom Wise Madison1970
2012 Pete Withers *Grant1946
2015 Darren Wittcke Madison1986
2015 Ron Wold Jackson1981
2012 Dee Wolfe Lincoln1964
2006 Bob Woodle Benson1959
2004 Ray Woodman *Jefferson1933
2009 Patrice Woods Turner Benson1992
2012 Rena Wright Roosevelt1997
2017 Paul Wright Franklin2003
2012 Karl Wustrack Wilson1962
2017 Virginia Yankoskie Merit AwardMerit, 1963-1999
2011 Gary Yarco Cleveland (Commerce)1977
1985 George Yerkovich Washington1931
2004 Harold A. (Hal) York *RooseveltCoach, 20-60s
2006 Cliff York Roosevelt1950
2013 Don York Cleveland (Commerce)1957-1983
2004 Dick Yost *Grant1947
1984 Len Younce Roosevelt1937
2005 Earl Younce *Roosevelt1933
2008 Gil Young *Sabin1941
2013 Jim Zachor Madison1962
2012 Randy Zimmerman Jackson1979
2014 Harold Zurcher *Jefferson1943

 

Portland Interscholastic League
Hall of Fame

7410 SW Oleson Road
PMB 228
Portland, OR 97223
www.PILHallofFame.org

The PIL Hall of Fame is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization